Hilary Davan Wetton

Diary Future

Friday 2nd September 2016 - The Baths Hall Scunthorpe

Title:
Last Night of the Proms
Time:
7:30 pm

Grieg - Peer Gynt
Tchaikovsky - Sleeping Beauty
Mozart - Marriage of Figaro
Parry - Jerusalem
Arne - Rule Britannia

Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

Mezzo Soprano - Rose Setten


Friday 16th September 2016 - Lowestoft Marina Theatre

Title:
Last Night of the Proms
Time:
7:30 pm

Grieg - Peer Gynt
Tchaikovsky - Sleeping Beauty
Mozart - Marriage of Figaro
Parry - Jerusalem
Arne - Arne

Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

Mezzo Soprano - Rose Setten


Sunday 16th October 2016 - Bridgewater Hall Manchester

Title:
Grand Organ Gala
Time:
3:00 pm

Saint Saens - Organ Symphony
Elgar - Pomp & Circumstance
Handel - Zadok the Priest
Widor - Tocata

Manchester Chorale
Manchester Concert Orchestra
Fanfare Trumpeters of the Band of the King's Division

Organ - Darius Battiwalla


Friday 21st October 2016 - Cadogan Hall

Title:
Haydn Masses
Time:
7:30 pm

Mozart - Don Giovanni
Mozart - Ave Verum Corpus
Mozart - Piano Concerto 20
Haydn - Heiligmesse

Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
City of London Choir

Piano - Alexandra Dariescu


Sunday 6th November 2016 - De Montfort Hall Leicester

Title:
Last Night of the Autumn Proms
Time:
3:00 pm

Rossini - Barber of Seville
Sousa - Liberty Bell
Grieg - Morning
Bizet - Flower Song
Handel - See the Conquering Hero

Leicester Philharmonic Choir
London Concert Orchestra

Soprano - Sky Ingram
Tenor - Adrian Dwyer


Sunday 20th November 2016 - Cliffs Pavilion Southend

Title:
Last night of the Autumn Proms
Time:
3:00 pm

Rossini - Barber of Seville
Sousa - Liberty Bell
Bizet - Flower Song
Arne - Rule Britannia

London Concert Orchestra

Soprano - Sky Ingram
Tenor - David Butt Philip


Sunday 11th December 2016 - St John's Smith Square

Title:
Carols by Candlelight
Time:
6:30 pm

Warlock - Benedicamus Domino
Ord - Adam Lay y Bounden
John Rutter - Star Carol
Sargent - Mary had a baby

City of London Choir

Harp - Lucy Wakeford
Organ - Stephen Farr